The marigold hydrolate obtained by distilling calendula flowers. It has a surprising effect on a irritated skin. Appreciated for its gentle herbal scent, it is often used in cosmetic for its properties that give the skin feel of softness.
Natural flavoring. Keep out of reach of children.
Almond oil is one of the most commonly used in cosmetics. Almond oil absorbs well into the skin, has soothing, nourishing and softening properties. Can be used with other oils.
A great milk substitute. No added sugar, contains natural sugars.
Tasty on their own as a snack or can be used to flavor breakfast cereals. Mulberries are very sweet, so you do not have to put extra sugar.
Extracted from Damascus rose blossoms. The wax, rich and inviting, brings a heavenly rose note to balms, oils, creams or suppositories.